Azerbaijan Consortium of Export Innovations established
Yesterday, 10 organizations operating in the information & communication sector established the Azerbaijan Consortium of Export Innovations.
SINAM, ULTRA, Best Solution, Neuron, Idrak, Cybernet, BESTCOMP GROUP, GoldenPay, R. I. S. K COMPANY and Innovation Center, operating under the State Agency for Citizen Service & Social Innovations signed a special memorandum.
Chairman of the Supervisory Board at BESTCOMP GROUP Rauf Hasanov (he has been elected chairman of the Consortium's Supervisory Board for 6 months pointed out that Azerbaijani intellectual products are in no way inferior to foreign analogs. He sees the objective of the newly-established consortium in facilitating appearance of Azerbaijani products at the world market.
Support for the consortium was promised by the chairman of the State Agency for Citizen Service & Social Innovations Inam Kerimov, executive director of the Center for Analysis of Economic Reforms & Communications (IITKM) Vusal Gasimli, and head of the Agency of International Development Assistance (AIDA) Ashraf Shikhaliyev.