4th World Forum on Intercultural Dialogue
On 5 May, 2017 the 1st High Level Meeting of the International Organizations organized by AIDA and the Ministry of Culture and Tourism of Azerbaijan was held as part of the Baku-hosted 4th World Forum on Intercultural Dialogue.
The First Vice-President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Mrs. Mehriban Aliyeva addressed the event that brought together the High Representative for the United Nations Alliance of Civilisations, Director General of UNESCO, Secretary General of the UN World Tourism Organization, Director General of ISESCO, Assistant Secretary General for Public Diplomacy of the NATO, Director General of the United Nations Office at Nairobi, as well as high officials from Arab Maghreb Union, the African Union Commission, Commission of the Red Crescent, International Organization for Migration, Interparliamentary Union, Islamic Development Bank, OECD, UNEP, USAID, TIKA, KOICA, GIZ, French Development Agency and other institutions.